inner7

Powered by JS Network Solutions

TECHNICAL EVALUATION REPORT/RESULTS FOR THE PREQUALIFICATION & REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS/CONTRACTORS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS, 2021- 2023.

Category

A1

Description

Supply & Delivery Of General Office Stationery – Special Group

Bidder No.

Bidder

Remarks

01

Simaloi General Enterprise

Not Qualified

02

Instadel Stationers And Printers

Not Qualified

03

Multigreat Co. Ltd

Qualified

04

Pepam Holdings

Qualified

05

Devine Assinter

Not Qualified

06

Cyfenna Co. Ltd

Qualified

07

Koba Ventures

Qualified

08

Oironigs Supplies

Not Qualified

09

Merma Technologies

Not Qualified

10

Double Matous Ltd

Qualified

11

Dazzen Jose Supplies

Qualified

12

Weklean Services

Qualified

13

Esannet Ventures

Qualified

14

Creation Option Enterprise

Not Qualified

15

Lydway Ltd

Not Qualified

16

Fine Fair Solution

Not Qualified

17

Jeycope Holding

Qualified

18

Everbest Supplies Agencies

Not Qualified

19

Gaconi Ventures

Qualified

20

Ephoria Co.Ltd

Not Qualified

21

Tendington Enterprise

Qualified

22

Redfox Investment

Not Qualified

23

Clirap Enterprise

Not Qualified

24

Twalkan Solutions

Qualified

25

Hatech Cb Ltd

Not Qualified

26

Paj Ventures Ltd

Qualified

27

Karakana Outlets Ltd

Not Qualified

28

Manjeki Enterprise

Qualified

29

Karatu General Supplies

Qualified

30

Herders Field Ventures

Not Qualified

31

Ryethan Ltd

Qualified

32

Thick Set Ltd

Qualified

33

Escape Co. Ltd

Qualified

34

Rising Main Solutions Ltd

Qualified

35

Eigen General Enterprises Ltd.

Qualified

36

Green Shamrock Ltd

Qualified

37

Young Mervels Supplies

Qualified

38

Eyes Only Production

Not Qualified

39

Bethel Global Investments

Qualified

40

Capastee Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

41

Dite Ltd

Qualified

42

Lesedu Enterprises

Qualified

43

Bagwel Ltd

Qualified

44

Ediettrium Consultancy Ltd

Qualified

45

Morhal Company

Not Qualified

46

Dawn Plus Ltd

Not Qualified

47

Joyright Ventures

Not Qualified

48

Tropa International

Not Qualified

49

Elima Holdings

Not Qualified

50

Pisure Technologies

Not Qualified

51

Swift Office Supplies

Not Qualified

52

Ozmand Imperium Ltd

Not Qualified

53

Dekiproh Solutions

Qualified

54

Eastridge Enterprises

Qualified

55

Rollins Kenya Ltd

Qualified

56

Turquoise International Ltd

Qualified

57

Geodam Technologies Ltd

Qualified

58

Los Chicos Enterprises

Not Qualified

59

Winko Enterprises

Not Qualified

60

East Coast Horizon Ltd

Not Qualified

61

Shynsky Enterprises

Not Qualified

62

Deezal Infrasol Ltd

Qualified

63

Nelka Regional Ventures

Qualified

64

Rijherema Enterprises

Qualified

65

Kahiga Signature Supplies

Qualified

66

Medlab Scientific Ltd

Qualified

67

Sonny Tech Investments Agencies

Not Qualified

68

Neo Udan Ventures Ltd

Qualified

69

Vindel Ltd

Qualified

70

Smartech Printers

Qualified

71

Ablewise Traders

Qualified

72

Jakens East Africa Ltd

Not Qualified

73

Sage Solutions Ltd

Not Qualified

74

Gipvec East Africa Ltd

Qualified

75

Uzi Tamu

Qualified

76

Femrich Agencies

Qualified

77

Atlantis International Ltd

Qualified

78

Astsushi Enterprises

Not Qualified

79

Zoadway Ltd

Qualified

80

Rochhill Ventures Ltd

Qualified

81

Gabitha Enterprises

Qualified

82

Litex Agencies

Not Qualified

83

Lurifest Enterprises

Not Qualified

84

Artcleff Enterprises

Qualified

85

Lesh Spotless Space

Not Qualified

86

Trobbys Ltd

Not Qualified

87

Tochem Investments

Not Qualified

88

Rock Trade Business Solutions

Not Qualified

89

Real Mart Communication

Not Qualified

90

Jubilay Merchants

Qualified

91

Pawa Peak Ltd

Qualified

92

Fossils Agencies

Qualified

93

Beelows Solution & Construction

Not Qualified

94

Victorious General

Not Qualified

95

Fastscript Supplies Ltd

Qualified

96

Bling Bling Construction

Not Qualified

97

Saipe Touch Ltd

Qualified

98

Valliat Enterprises

Qualified

99

Rictech Supplies Ltd

Qualified

100

Mally Africa Trading Ltd

Not Qualified

101

Rowi Brands

Not Qualified

102

Papki General Supplies

Qualified

103

Elby Solutions Ltd

Qualified

104

Irasoft Enterprises Solutions East Africa

Not Qualified

105

Ben-Carson Investments

Qualified

106

Loadispatch Ltd

Qualified

107

Three Sixty Bus Solution Ltd

Qualified

108

Minnet General Merchants

Qualified

109

Hnm Ltd

Qualified

110

Mwanzoh Kwanzah Enterprises

Qualified

111

Jopatex Agencies

Qualified

112

Harvv Solutions

Not Qualified

113

Jerdah Business Solutions

Not Qualified

114

Encomial Enterprises

Qualified

115

Chogz Ltd

Qualified

116

Lebele Kenya Ltd

Qualified

117

Trubridge Kenya Ltd

Qualified

118

Mido Tech Ltd

Qualified

119

Apexico Co.

Qualified

120

Hummeus Ventures & Generals

Qualified

121

Hekmu General Supplies

Qualified

122

Spaceview Ventures

Not Qualified

123

Wastson & Lesco Enterprises

Not Qualified

124

All Air Travel Ltd

Qualified

125

Faiche Links Enterprises

Not Qualified

126

Nymara Enterprises

Not Qualified

127

Bikay Media Outlet

Not Qualified

128

Komerci Enterprises

Not Qualified

129

Xtinotech Solutions

Qualified

130

Kluger Traders Ltd

Qualified

131

Nsuxa Company Ltd

Qualified

132

Upstream Sinedel Enterprises

Qualified

133

Brighter Day Uniforms

Qualified

134

Hejatrami Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

135

Meja Global Agencies World Ltd

Not Qualified

136

Miale World

Qualified

137

Persam Office Solution

Qualified

138

Brankester Graphics

Not Qualified

139

Banne Splendid General Supplies

Not Qualified

140

Nduruma Investments

Not Qualified

141

Dokatech Enterprises

Qualified

142

Medifin Investments Ltd

Qualified

143

Mist Events Company Ltd

Qualified

144

Black Wood Ltd.

Qualified

145

Future Vigor Enterprises

Not Qualified

146

Janwamuki Enterprises

Not Qualified

147

Bigsell Supplies Ltd.

Qualified

148

Neo Ramangu Enterprises

Qualified

149

Bewada Enterprises

Not Qualified

150

Navitowa Marketing

Not Qualified

151

Shee’s Enterprises

Qualified

152

Barukh Chanan Traders

Qualified

153

Supply Hub Solutions

Qualified

154

Edcham Ltd

Qualified

155

Berwaki Africa Ltd

Qualified

156

Atlanaz Enterprises

Not Qualified

157

Penamer Company Ltd.

Not Qualified

158

Gikei Business Solutions

Qualified

159

Afelib Enterprises

Not Qualified

160

Jester Rehoboth Enterprises

Qualified

161

Ponsian Enterprises

Qualified

162

Areva Africa Ltd

Qualified

163

Copy Matt Enterprises

Qualified

164

Karsten Enterprise Ltd

Qualified

165

Tristian Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

166

Petfrash Agencies

Not Qualified

167

Berch Investment Ltd

Not Qualified

168

Super World General Supplies

Qualified

169

Jofrif Investments Ltd

Not Qualified

170

Nextgen Printers& Supplies

Not Qualified

171

Jeriotech Ventures Ltd

Qualified

172

Proven Petal Ltd

Qualified

173

Alpha General Suppliers

Not Qualified

174

Intermass Stationers

Qualified

175

Zed Advisory & Consulting

Not Qualified

176

Shimax General Investments

Qualified

177

Pinnacore Kenya Ltd

Qualified

178

Superlity Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

179

Didman Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

180

Kathewa Enterprises

Not Qualified

181

Vintage Option Ltd

Qualified

182

Ample Express

Not Qualified

183

Sudiel Enterprises

Qualified

184

Tuline Company Ltd

Qualified

185

Tggie Enterprises

Qualified

186

Kembiko Enterprises287-00625

Qualified

187

Thales Parmenides Supplies

Qualified

188

Sywatech General Supplies

Qualified

189

Quaestor Supplies

Not Qualified

190

Ailigent Solution Enterprises

Qualified

191

Jantec Technologies Ltd

Not Qualified

192

Boiman General Supplies Ltd

Not Qualified

193

Free Butterfly Agency Ltd

Qualified

194

Sevechi Enterprises

Qualified

195

Lightway Ventures

Qualified

196

Hanwha Techno Sytems

Qualified

197

Rockhem Enterprises

Not Qualified

198

Lantey Merchants

Qualified

199

Mercy Network Solutions

Not Qualified

200

Josan Office Suppliers

Qualified

201

Lisamu Ventures

Qualified

202

Marwal Enterprises

Not Qualified

203

Shorsky Enterprises

Not Qualified

204

All Seasons Stationers

Qualified

205

Rochester Solutions Ltd

Qualified

206

Concept Group Ltd

Qualified

207

Clean Rocks Ltd

Qualified

208

Clique Solutions Ltd

Qualified

209

Rosawam Ltd

Qualified

210

Dorlian Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

211

Fadhili Jay Ltd

Not Qualified

212

Tech Lishe Ltd

Not Qualified

213

Lemonde Trading International Ltd

Qualified

214

Nadongo Solutions Ltd

Not Qualified

215

Gracematt Commercial Ltd

Qualified

216

Fd Global Ltd

Qualified

217

Zeal Consultants Ltd

Not Qualified

218

Eurocom Systems Ltd

Qualified

219

Solucom Agencies

Qualified

220

Maxiplus Logistics

Qualified

221

Masmart Traders

Not Qualified

222

Blue Eagles Precision

Not Qualified

223

Ernabell Agencies

Qualified

224

Strabright Printing Agency Ltd

Qualified

225

Karnas Ltd

Qualified

226

Teqwa Enterprises

Qualified

227

Centroline Supplies Ltd

Not Qualified

228

Monever Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

229

Pieces Collection Ltd

Qualified

230

Kosmacs Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

231

Caronika Enterprises

Not Qualified

232

Efotech (K) Solution Ltd

Qualified

233

Vanler Contractors Ltd

Qualified

234

Eco-Oryx Solutions

Qualified

235

Privi General Supplies

Qualified

236

Hogwalts Services

Qualified

237

Blue Lake Agencies

Qualified

238

Resabel Investments

Qualified

239

Boldec Company Ltd

Qualified

240

Infinity Horizons Limited

Qualified

241

Pankim Office Supplies

Qualified

242

Innotek Solutions Ltd

Qualified

243

Cilneod Kenya Ltd

Qualified

244

Amazon Stationery & General Supplies Ltd

Qualified

CATEGORY

A2

ITEM

SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE & FITTINGS

REMARKS

1

Nduruma Investment Ltd

Not Qualified

2

Free Drop Interior Designers Ltd

Qualified

3

Mist Events Company

Qualified

4

Best Solution Supplier Ltd

Not Qualified

5

Victoria Furniture Ltd

Qualified

6

Kianwe Investment Ltd

Qualified

7

Inline Company Ltd

Qualified

8

Mercy Network Solutions

Not Qualified

9

Hejatrami Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

10

The Novelty Collections Ltd

Not Qualified

11

Fena Africa Ltd

Not Qualified

12

Nelka Regional Ventures Ltd

Qualified

13

Giwells Ltd

Qualified

14

Nuer Mark Ltd

Not Qualified

15

Mt. Kenya Office Mart Ltd

Qualified

16

Multigreat Company Ltd

Qualified

17

Buriam Supplies

Not Qualified

18

Gracemart Commercial Investment

Not Qualified

19

Villapark Eneterprises

Qualified

20

Boiman General Supplies Ltd

Not Qualified

21

Centroline Supplies Ltd

Qualified

22

Sonny Tech Investment Agency

Not Qualified

23

Shysnky Enterprises

Not Qualified

24

Deezal Infrasol Ltd

Qualified

25

Gee Designs Ltd

Qualified

26

Los Chicos Enterprises

Not Qualified

27

Monever Enterprises

Qualified

28

Vigana Trading Ltd

Qualified

29

Beelows Solution/Constructions

Not Qualified

30

Zoadway

Not Qualified

31

Viable Deco Solutions Ltd

Qualified

32

Milka Trading Ltd

Qualified

33

Actsure Office Solutions Ltd

Qualified

34

Tropa Inteernational Ltd

Not Qualified

35

Jumbo Commodities Ltd

Qualified

36

Deezall Infrasol Ltd

Not Qualified

37

Copymatt Enterprises

Not Qualified

38

Blackwood Ltd

Not Qualified

39

Free Butterfly Agencies Ltd

Not Qualified

40

Vintage Options Ltd

Not Qualified

41

Sevechi Eneterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

42

Rocktrade Business Solution

Not Qualified

43

Everbest Supplies Agencies

Not Qualified

44

Infalliable Solutions

Not Qualified

45

Blue Antelope Ltd

Not Qualified

46

Hardwood Furniture Ea Ltd

Qualified

47

Faideal Furniture Ltd

Qualified

48

Miale World

Qualified

49

Concept Group Ltd

Qualified

50

Winko Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

51

Yuvi Construction Ltd

Not Qualified

52

Capastee Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

53

Crown Top Ltd

Not Qualified

54

Ideal Office

Not Qualified

55

White Span Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

56

Furniture Dynamics Ea Ltd

Qualified

57

Eurocom System Ltd

Qualified

58

Dekiproh Solutions

Not Qualified

59

Rijerhema Enterprises

Not Qualified

60

Fast Choice Ltd

Qualified

61

Transtrade Solutions

Not Qualified

62

Specicom Technologies Ltd

Qualified

63

Emerging Business Technologies Ltd

Qualified

64

Apicah Furniture Ltd

Qualified

65

Mt. Kenya Furnitures Ltd

Not Qualified

66

Jamliz General Supplies Ltd

Not Qualified

67

Vastdeluxe Dealing Ltd

Qualified

68

Medifin Invest Ltd

Qualified

69

Sudiel Enterprises

Qualified

70

Mercy Tex Ltd

Qualified

CATEGORY

A3

ITEM

Supply, Delivery, Installaion, Maintenance Of Icthardware, Software, Consumables, & Related Accessories, Network Equipment & Structured Cabling( LAN, WAN, PABX, Computers,Ac, Printers)

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Insuxa Company Ltd

Qualified

02

Rick Office Solutions Ltd

Not Qualified

03

Twixt Technologies Co.

Not Qualified

04

Esrinnet Ventures Ltd

Not Qualified

05

Intermass Technologies E.A Ltd

Qualified

06

Insynque Smart Tech Ltd

Not Qualified

07

Irasoft Enterprises Solutions Ltd

Qualified

08

Derl Ltd

Not Qualified

09

Moneyweb Supplies Services Ltd

Not Qualified

10

Teknohub Ltd

Qualified

11

Specicom Technologies Ltd

Qualified

12

Com 21 ICT Solutions

Qualified

13

Stags Ltd

Qualified

14

Eurocom Systems Ltd

Qualified

15

Westom Systems Ltd

Qualified

16

Sentinel Africa

Qualified

17

Copierforce (K) Ltd

Not Qualified

18

Sevechi Ent

Qualified

19

Real World Electronics Solutions Ltd

Qualified

20

Capastee Ent Ltd

Qualified

21

Lenox General Supplies

Qualified

22

Prime Telecoms Ltd

Qualified

23

Microscan Technolgies Ltd

Qualified

24

Computerways Ltd

Qualified

25

Osil Ltd

Qualified

26

Dialup Associates

Qualified

27

Pluton ICT Ltd

Qualified

28

Jantec Technologies

Not Qualified

29

Ponsan Enterprises

Not Qualified

30

Fenaafrica Ltd

Not Qualified

31

Netco Ltd

Not Qualified

32

Techamate Solutions

Qualified

33

CBM International Limited

Qualified

34

Monever Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

35

Genisys Computer Engineering Systems K Ltd

Qualified

36

Spinel Dynamics Group Ltd

Not Qualified

37

Bpm Solutions Ltd

Qualified

38

Agile Business Solutions Ltd

Qualified

39

Plutocrat Ventures Ltd

Qualified

40

Sudiel Enterprises           

Qualified

41

Adrian Kenya Limited

Qualified

42

Next Technologies

Qualified

43

Computer Revolution Africa

Not Qualified

44

Rein Solutions

Qualified

45

Emerging Business Technologies Ltd

Qualified

46

Laser World Systems Ltd

Not Qualified

47

Agile Business Technologies

Qualified

48

Milan General Mechants Ltd

Qualified

49

Rictech Supplies Limited

Qualified

50

Mist Events Co. Ltd

Not Qualified

51

Setlak Computers

Qualified

52

Elby Solutions Ltd

Qualified

53

Juniper Intakes Ltd

Qualified

54

Nelka Regional Ventures Ltd

Qualified

55

Novel Technologies E.A Ltd

Qualified

56

Timeline Solutions Ltd

Qualified

57

Ontime Africa Solutions Ltd

Qualified

58

Dynasoft Business Solutions

Qualified

59

Floreki Enterprises

Qualified

60

Erabell Agencies

Qualified

61

Edcham Limited

Qualified

62

Pendotex Ltd

Qualified

63

Quicknet Technologies

Qualified

64

AppKings Solutions

Qualified

65

Sybyl Kenya Ltd

Qualified

66

Harnseen Group Ltd

Qualified

67

Erotechcompany Ltd

Qualified

68

Computer Revolution Africa Group

Qualified

69

JE Networks

Qualified

CATEGORY

A6

ITEM

Supply And Delivery Of Branded IEC/ Promotional & Publication Materials

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Global Digital Centre

Qualified

02

Charmie Enterprises

Not Qualied

03

Interpack Print Investment

Qualified

04

Milka Trading Limited

Qualified

05

Relmard Enterprises

Qualified

06

Brech Investment Limited

Not Qualified

07

Dualpix Communications Limited

Qualified

08

Floreki Enterprises

Qualified

09

Gracematt Commercial Investment

Not Qualified

10

Chilcott Group Ltd

Not Qualified

11

Double Os Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

12

Lemonade Trading International Ltd

Qualified

13

Saipei Touch Ltd

Qualified

14

Arisan Technologies

Not Qualified

15

The J Novelty Collections Ltd

Qualified

16

Bikay Media Outlets Ltd

Not Qualified

17

Melka Regional Ventures Ltd

Qualified

18

Elegance Designers & Printers Ltd

Qualified

19

Offlimit Brands

Not Qualified

20

Inline Company Ltd

Qualified

21

Concept Group Limited

Qualified

22

Dynamic East Africa Ltd

Not Qualified

23

Starbright Printing Agency Ltd

Qualified

24

Karatu General Supplies Ltd

Not Qualified

25

Multigreat Company Ltd

Qualified

26

Gesalyn Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

27

Tuliza Ventures

Not Qualified

28

Pankim Office Supplies Ltd

Qualified

29

Tamatisha Solutions

Qualified

30

Red Dot Creative

Qualified

31

Digital Print Media Ltd

Not Qualified

32

Meja Global Agencies Ltd

Qualified

33

Real One Concepts Ltd

Not Qualified

34

Insuxa Company Ltd

Qualified

35

Twenty Twenty Ventures Ltd

Qualified

36

Mmp Communications And Outreach Ltd

Not Qualified

37

Swati Graphics

Not Qualified

38

Teamwork East Africa Ltd

Not Qualified

39

Beelows Solutions And Construction Co. Ltd

Not Qualified

40

Encomia Enterprises

Not Qualified

41

Zeadway Ltd

Not Qualified

42

Trobby’s Ltd

Not Qualified

43

Media One Ltd

Not Qualified

44

Turquoise International Ltd

Not Qualified

45

Mahitaji Entertainment Company Ltd

Not Qualified

46

Vinpet Enterprises

Qualified

47

Ultra Promo Ltd

Qualified

48

Sib-General Suppliers

Qualified

49

Karakana Outlets Ltd

Not Qualified

50

Pinnacore Kenya Ltd

Qualified

51

Plutocrat Ventures Ltd

Qualified

52

Vijana Trading Ltd

Qualified

53

Intermass Stationers & Printers Ltd

Qualified

54

Apexio Company

Not Qualified

55

Longo Graphics Ltd

Not Qualified

56

Rijerhema Enterprises

Not Qualified

57

Boiman General Suppliers Ltd

Qualified

58

Superlity Enterprises K. Ltd

Qualified

59

Copy Matt Enterprises

Qualified

60

Jamliz General Suppliers Ltd

Qualified

61

Nduruma Investiments Ltd

Qualified

62

Blackwood Ltd

Qualified

63

Jamliz   General Suppliers Ltd

Not Qualified

64

Penamer Company Ltd

Not Qualified

65

Grey Shades Ltd

Qualified

66

Harvu   Solutions Ltd

Not Qualified

67

Brankester Graphics

Qualified

68

Mettle   Ventures Gen Suppliers

Not Qualified

69

Sony Tech Investment

Not Qualified

70

Matson     & Lesco Enterprises

Qualified

71

Wilco Graphics Ltd

Qualified

72

Star Point   Ltd

Not Qualified

73

Auto Quick   Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

74

Jumbo Commodities Ltd

Not Qualified

75

Fend Africa Ltd

Not Qualified

76

Reliable Commodities

Qualified

77

Tropa International Ltd

Not Qualified

78

Hejatrami   Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

79

Bomatu Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

80

Shynky Enteorises

Not Qualified

81

Eloy Group Ltd

Not Qualified

82

Elima Holdings Ltd

Not Qualified

83

Borwaki Afrika Ltd

Not Qualified

84

Los Chicos Enterprises

Not Qualified

85

Derl Limited

Not Qualified

86

East   Coast Horizons Ltd

Not Qualified

87

Winko   Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

88

Escace Company Ltd

Not Qualified

89

Winko Enterprises Ltd

Not Qualified

90

Image   Plus Ltd

Qualified

91

Bigisell Supplies & Services

Qualified

92

Omnispace Ltd

Qualified

Category

A7

Item

Supply And Delivery Of Branded Tyres And Batteries: Special Groups

Bidder No.

Bidder

Remarks

01

Jubilay Merchants

Qualified

02

Proven Metals Ltd

Qualified

03

Medifin Invest Ltd

Qualified

04

Best Solutions Ltd

Qualified

05

Jerdah Business Solutions

Qualified

06

Dave Tyre World

NQ

07

Dekiproh Solutions

NQ

08

Sudiel Enterprises

Qualified

09

Plainsview Solutions Ltd

Qualified

10

Apexio Company

Qualified

11

Encomia Enterprises

Qualified

12

Hejatrami Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

13

Transtrade Solutions

NQ

14

Charmie Enterprises

NQ

15

Josan Office Supplies

Qualified

16

Simbeat Ventures

Qualified

17

Shimax General Investment

Qualified

18

Manjekim Ltd

Qualified

19

Daily Traders Company

Not Qualified

20

TGGIE Enterprises

Qualified

21

Tukiko Tano Enterprises

Qualified

22

Eden Blooms Ltd

Qualified

23

Jerumwash Enterprises

Not Qualified

24

Sonny Tech Investment Agency

Qualified

25

Rosawam Company

Not Qualified

26

Rictech Supplies Ltd

Not Qualified

27

Black Wood Ltd

Qualified

28

Centroline Supplies Ltd

Qualified

29

Future Vigor Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

30

Everbest Supplies Agencies

Not Qualified

31

Ben-Carson Investments

Qualified

32

Kleandeals Enterprises

Qualified

33

Karnas Ltd

Qualified

34

Joylink Ventures Ltd

Not Qualified

35

Isandy General Merchants

Qualified

36

East Ridge Enterprises

Qualified

37

Rollins Kenya Ltd

Qualified

38

Comesa Highway Supplies

Qualified

39

Derl Ltd

Qualified

40

Clirap Enterprises

Qualified

41

Isako Ventures

Qualified

42

Redfox Investment Kenya Ltd

Qualified

43

Ephoria Company Ltd

Qualified

44

Twalkan Solutions

Qualified

45

Dawnplus Ltd

Qualified

46

Darrenjose Supplies

Qualified

47

Fine Fair Solutions

Not Qualified

48

Manjeki Enterprises

Qualified

49

Karakana Outlets Ltd

Not Qualified

50

Koba Ventures Ltd

Not Qualified

51

Eyes Only Productions

Not Qualified

52

Pepam Holdings Ltd

Qualified

53

Ryethan Ltd

Not Qualified

54

Infalliable Solutions

Qualified

55

Bagwel Ltd

Qualified

56

Atsushi Enterprises

Not Qualified

57

Bethel Global Investments

Qualified

58

Cyfenna Company Ltd

Qualified

59

Wekelean Services

Qualified

60

Esrinnet Ventures Ltd

Qualified

61

Vijana Trading Ltd

Qualified

62

Kenvert Holdings Co. Ltd

Qualified

63

Multigreat Co. Ltd

Qualified

64

Jantec Technologies Ltd

Qualified

65

Intel Move Ltd

Qualified

66

Milka Trading Ltd

Qualified

67

Nymara Enterprises

Qualified

68

Faiche Links Enterprises

Qualified

69

Spirax 880 Ventures

Qualified

70

Upseat Solutions Enterprises

Qualified

71

Janwamuki Enterprises

Not Qualified

72

Baane Splendid& General Suppliers

Not Qualified

73

Free Butterfly Agencies Ltd

Qualified

74

Evna General Supplies

Not Qualified

75

Hanwha Techno Systems

Qualified

76

Saipe Touch Ltd

Not Qualified

77

Tronata Ltd

Qualified

78

Superworld General Supplies & Work

Qualified

79

Gikei Business Solutions & General Merchants

Qualified

80

Nadongo Solutions Ltd

Qualified

81

Shee’s Enterprises

Qualified

82

Nelka Regional Ventures

Qualified

83

Gracematt Commercial Investment

Qualified

84

Azad Agencies Ltd

Qualified

85

Paywide Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

86

Fossils Agencies Ltd

Qualified

87

Shynsky Enterprises

Qualified

88

Camtec Investment Ltd

Not Qualified

89

Thick Set Ltd

Qualified

90

Zoadway Ltd

Qualified

91

Geodam Technologies Ltd

Qualified

92

Los Chicos Enterprises

Not Qualified

93

Sevechi Enterprises

Qualified

94

Vindel Ltd

Qualified

95

Karatu General Supplies Ltd

Qualified

96

Capastee Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

97

Gaconi Ventures

Qualified

98

Lydway Ltd

Not Qualified

99

Clean Sweep Enterprises

Qualified

100

Rock Trade Business Solutions

Qualified

101

Jexycope Holding Ltd

Not Qualified

102

Jaquan General Merchants

Qualified

103

Brinet Ventures Ltd

Qualified

104

Tochem Investments

Not Qualified

105

Ernabell Agencies

Qualified

106

Eigen General Enterprises Ltd

Qualified

107

Ediettrium Consultation

Qualified

108

Berwaki Africa Ltd

Qualified

109

Bigisell Supplies & Services

Qualified

110

Elima Holdings Ltd

Not Qualified

111

Morhalf Ltd

Not Qualified

112

Privi General Supplies Ltd

Qualified

Category

B1

Item

Provision Of Air Tickets And Related Travel Services (Iata Registered Firms Only): Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Air Fares Travel Agency Ltd

Qualified

02

Quattro Travel Ltd

Qualified

03

Cedars Travel &Tours Ltd

Not Qualified

04

Realed Africa Ventures Ltd

Qualified

05

Upseat Solutions Enterprises

Not Qualified

06

World Mate Travel

Qualified

07

Pearl World Travel

Qualified

08

Kayleaf Tours & Travel

Qualified

09

Africa Bliss Travel

Qualified

10

Ragwa Travels

Qualified

11

Global Ltd

Qualified

12

Attic Tours & Travel

Qualified

13

Santanatours & Travel

Qualified

14

Tondwe Africa Group Ltd

Qualified

15

African Touch Safaris Ltd

Qualified

16

Silverbird Travel Plus Ltd

Qualified

17

Dawin Tours & Travel Ltd

Qualified

18

Bigman Travel & Holiday

Qualified

19

Sonnylink Travel

Not Qualified

20

Primate Tour Ltd

Not Qualified

21

Densey Tours & Travel

Not Qualified

22

Longrock Tours & Travel

Qualified

23

Fly High Agency Ltd

Qualified

24

Turkenya Tours

Qualified

25

Lordstown Travel Group Ltd

Qualified

26

Libken Agency Ltd

Qualified

27

African Hartebeest Safaris Ltd

Qualified

28

Splash World Ltd

Qualified

29

Sueno Travel Agency

Qualified

30

Premier Safari K. Ltd

Qualified

Category

B2

Item

Provision Of Airlifting/Aircraft Charter Services: Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Flyhigh Agency Ltd

Qualified

02

Turkenya Tours   Safaris Ltd

Qualified

03

Libken Agencies Co. Ltd

Qualified

04

Kayleaf Tours & Travel

Qualified

Category

B3

Item

Provision Of Car Rental/Hire Services: Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Vastlink Networks Ltd

Qualified

02

Jimcab Services Ltd

Qualified

03

Fly High Agency Ltd

Qualified

04

Turkenya Tours And Safaris Ltd

Qualified

05

Dawn Tours And Travel Ltd

Qualified

06

Karatu General Suppliers Ltd

Not Qualified

07

Sunrays Rents A Car Safaris

Not Qualified

08

Primate Tours Ltd

Qualified

09

Beelows Solutions & Construction Co. Ltd

Qualified

10

The J Novelty Collections Ltd

Qualified

11

Royal Oilfield Logistics Services Ltd

Qualified

12

Convenient Solutions Ltd

Not Qualified

13

Quantiro Travel Ltd

Qualified

14

Edcham Ltd

Not Qualified

15

Superior Tours And Travel Ltd

Not Qualified

16

Ergo Car Hire & Leasing Services Ltd

Qualified

17

Kenatco Taxis Ltd

Not Qualified

18

African Hartbeest Safaris Ltd

Qualified

19

Hejatrami Ent. Ltd

Qualified

CATEGORY

B4

ITEM

Provision Of Taxi & Airport Transfer Services: Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Elegance Tours & Travel

Not Qualified

02

PTG Travel

Not Qualified

03

Exlin Press Car Hired Ltd

Qualified

04

Hejatrami Ent. Ltd

Qualified

05

Edcham Ltd

Not Qualified

06

Dawin Tours & Travel Ltd

Qualified

07

Kenatco Taxis Ltd

Not Qualified

08

The Jnovelty Collections Ltd

Not Qualified

09

Ergo Car Hire

Qualified

10

Jatco Tours & Taxi

Qualified

CATEGORY

B5

ITEM

Provision Of Conference & Hotel Accommodation Facilities : Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Kamcan Properties Ltd

Not Qualified                          

02

Waridi Paradise Hotel

Not Qualified

03

Eagle Palace Hotel

Not Qualified

04

Espashikino Resort & Spa Ltd

Not Qualified

05

Lake Naivasha Resort

Qualified

06

Kangocho & Co

Not Qualified

07

Jamliz General Suppliers

Not Qualified

08

Reverie Adventures Ltd

Not Qualified

09

Cicada Hotel

Not Qualified

10

Hilton Nairobi Ltd

Not Qualified

11

Paradise Safari Park Ltd

Not Qualified

12

Golden Jubilee Ltd/Crown Plaza

Not Qualified

CATEGORY

B6

ITEM

Provision Of Outside Catering, Events& Related Services: Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Mist Events Company Ltd.

Qualified

02

Esrinnet Ventures Ltd

Qualified

03

Nam Dar Caterers

Not Qualified

04

Vintage Concepts

Not Qualified

05

New Revenue Solutions

Qualified

06

Omnispace Ltd

Qualified

Category

B7

Item

Provision Of Internet Connectivity & Related Services: Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Melka Regional Ventures Ltd

Not Qualified

02

Fena Africa Ltd

Not Qualified

03

Liquid Telecommunication

Qualified

Category

B8

Item

Provision Of Website Portal Development, Hosting, Maintenance And Related Services

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Penamer Company Ltd

Not Qualified

02

Insynque Smart-Tech Ltd

Not Qualified

03

Nastartech Solutions Ltd

Qualified

04

John & Sol Technologies

Qualified

05

Techmate Solutions Ltd

Qualified

CATEGORY

B9

ITEM

Provision Of Premium Rate/Bulk Sms Services: Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Advanta Africa Ltd

Not Qualified

02

Tilil Technologies Ltd

Qualified

03

The J Novelty Collections Ltd

Not Qualified

04

M Tech Ltd

Qualified

05

Roam Tech Solutions Ltd

Qualified

06

Professional Digital Systems Ltd

Qualified

07

Diversity Group Ltd

Qualified

CATEGORY

B10

ITEM

Provision Of Signage & Outdoor Advertising Services

(Billboards &Related Services): Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Nelka Regional Ventures

Qualified

02

Winko Ent. Ltd

Not Qualified

03

Transtrade Solutions

Not Qualified

04

Signlab Designs

Not Qualified

05

Magnate Venture

Qualified

06

Fena Africa Ltd

Qualified

07

Global Digital Centre Ltd

Not Qualified

Category

B11

ITEM

Provision Of Asset Valuation,Coding/Tagging And Labeling Services: Special Groups

Bidder No.

Bidder

Remarks

01

Insynque Smart-Tech Ltd

Not Qualified

02

Jopatex Agencies

Qualified

03

Eigen General Ltd

Not Qualified

04

Ediettrium Consultancy Ltd

Qualified

05

Berwaki Africa Ltd

Qualified

06

Sudiel Enterprises

Qualified

07

Future Vigor Ent. Ltd

Not Qualified

08

Nyamara Enterprises

Not Qualified

09

Sywatech General Suppliers

Qualified

10

Neo Ramango Agencies

Qualified

11

Bintabara Investment

Not Qualified

12

Chogz Ltd

Qualified

13

Edcham Ltd

Qualified

14

Opti-Real Consultants Ltd

Qualified

15

Transtrade Solutions

Not Qualified

16

Sevechi Ent.

Qualified

17

Blackwood Ltd

Qualified

18

Recad Consulting Ltd

Qualified

19.

Proven Petal Ltd

Qualified

20

Eco –Oryx Solutions

Qualified

21

Manjeki Enterprises

Not Qualified

22

Bocca Enterprises

Qualified

Category

B12

ITEM

Provision Of Comprehensive Cleaning And Fumigation Services: Special Groups

Bidder No.

Bidder

Remarks

01

Danley Co.Ltd

Not Qualified

02

Rabai Fit Cleaning Services

Not Qualified

03

Onsite Care Services

Not Qualified

04

Newpark Cleaning Services

Not Qualified

05

Nyamara Enterprises

Not Qualified

06

Taraji Care Hygiene Ltd

Not Qualified

07

Tetco Cleaning Services

Not Qualified

08

Geosafe Solutions Ltd

Qualified

09

Glacieri East Africa Ltd

Qualified

10

Candy And Candy Clean Services Ltd

Qualified

11

Victorious General Merchants

Not Qualified

12

Jexycope Holding Ltd

Not Qualified

13

Esrinnet Ventures Ltd

Qualified

14

Mateger Ltd

Qualified

15

Pieces Collection Ltd

Qualified

16

Rowi Brands

Not Qualified

17

Spin And Span Cleaning Services

Qualified

18

Dangota Enterprise

Qualified

19.

Hever The Company Ltd

Qualified

20

Lesh Spotless Space Ventures

Not Qualified

21

Petals Hygiene And Sanitation Services

Qualified

22

Kemosabe Ltd

Qualified

23

Kenma Homecare Services

Qualified

24

Clingrant Ltd

Qualified

25

Genoquip Co. Ltd

Qualified

26

Weklean Services

Qualified

27

Solucom Agencies

Qualified

28

Fastklean Kenya Ltd

Qualified

29

Tidy City Services Ltd

Qualified

30

Cyfenna Co. Ltd

Qualified

31

Quick Shine Ventures Ltd

Qualified

32

Solcity Shine Ltd

Qualified

33

Sevechi Enterprises

Qualified

34

Xpat Products Services

Not Qualified

35

Faiche Links Enterprises

Qualified

36

Eagle Inclusive

Qualified

37

Janwamuki Enterprises

Not Qualified

38

Double Matrix Ltd

Qualified

39

Mauna East Africa Cleaning Services

Not Qualified

40

Cordial Pharmcare

Qualified

41

Jerdah Business Solutions

Qualified

42

Atlantis International Ltd

Qualified

43

Manjeki Enterprise Ltd

Qualified

44

Webles Investment

Qualified

45

Draco Deep Clean Ltd

Qualified

46

Shine Master Ltd

Qualified

47

Best Solution Suppliers Ltd

Qualified

48

Dorlian Enterprise Ltd

Not Qualified

49

Penamer Company

Not Qualified

50

Aswida Company Ltd

Qualified

51

Eigen General Enterprise

Qualified

52

Spriles Enterprise Ltd

Qualified

53

Napoh Holdings Ltd

Qualified

54

Nelka Regional Ventures

Qualified

55

Teal Cleaning Services

Qualified

56

Eco- Oryx Solutions

Qualified

57

Privi General Supplies

Qualified

CATEGORY

B13

ITEM

Provision Of Motor Vehicle Garage Services: Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Mitch Auto Garage

Qualified

02

Bigisell Suppliers

Qualified

03

First Fit Auto Care

Qualified

04

Insignia Motors Ltd

Not Qualified

05

Mustral General Traders

Qualified

06

Stantech Motors Ltd

Qualified

07

Frantech Motors Ltd

Qualified

08

Unity Auto Garage Ltd

Qualified

09

Samo Agencies Ltd

Qualified

10

Autometrix Limited

Qualified

11

Josen Auto Garage

Qualified

12

Deutronomy Enterprises

Not Qualified

13

Gina Motors

Not Qualified

14

Pewin Motors Ltd

Qualified

Category

B14

ITEM

Provision Of Motor Vehicle Fuel & Lubricants: Open

Bidder No.

Bidder

Remarks

01

Total Kenya PLC

Qulaified

02

Spirax 880 Ventures

Not Qualified

Category

C1

ITEM

Provision Of Legal Services.: Open

BIDDER NO.

BIDDER

REMARKS

01

Ngetich Chira And Associates

Qualified

02

Kithome L. Mutinda Advocate

Not Qualified

03

Miller & Company Advocates

Qualified

04

Robson Harris & Company Advocates

Qualified

05

Manyonge Wanyama & Associates

Qualified

06

Kerandi Manduku & Co.

Qualified

07

Dr. Linda Musumba & Co. Advocates

Qualified

08

Mno Advocates

Qualified

09

Isinta & Company Advocates

Qualified

10

Githuku & Githuku Advocates

Qualified

11

Kipkenda & Company Advocates

Qualified

12

Krk Advocates

Qualified

13

Musili 7 Gathura Advocates

Not Qualified

14

Okwiri & Company Advocates

Qualified

15

Kaloki Ilia & Associates Advocates

Qualified

16

Mma Advocates

Qualified

17

Wamuiya Mohammed & Co.Advocates

Qualified

18

Eugene Mwekesa Sudi Advocates

Qualified

19

Boskey Wairimu Taank Advocates

Not Qualified

20

Karanja Kiarie

Not Qualified

Category

C2

Item

Provision Of Communication & Media Consultancy Services.: Open

Bidder No.

Bidder

Remarks

1

Mmp Communication Outreach & Pr

Qualified

2

Oxygene Marketing Comm. Ltd

Qualified