PREQUALIFIED SUPPLIERS & SERVICE PROVIDERS 2016-2017

 

                                       YEAR 2016/2017-2017/2018

CATEGORY 1: GOODS

ITEM NO

  ONE (01) SUPPLY OF STATIONERY (SPECIAL GROUP)

BIDDER NO.

NAME OF COMPANY

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE  

REMARKS

01

LAFAME PRODUCTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

02

THE POLKA DOT LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

03

FERADORE INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

06

BEST THING LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

07

DIVINE ASSITER LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

08

GLADOUDO ENTERPRIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

09

PACIFIC STAR INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

10

TAMBOUR TECH LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

12

AGIPAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

14

HIMO SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

15

VINLA INTERNATIONAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

16

WILLIAM ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

17

OFFICELINE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

18

SPENDID GENERAL SUPPLIERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

19

DIAPISH AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

21

JUNGLE PORSH AGENCY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

22

MONEYWEB SUPPLIES SERVICES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

23

VIDIC VENTURES CO. LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

24

WHITEC INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

25

BISON WORLD SUPPLIES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

26

LUDICY DESIGNS & SUPPLIES SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

27

BRAILE MEDIA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

28

JOPOTEX AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

29

VIP COLOURS ESSENTIALS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

31

LIFE BRIDGE LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

32

BARCHOKS SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

33

SAMTECH SUPPLIES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

34

SINOBLE EAST AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

35

TINMCO INVESTMENST

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

36

COLOMBUS PRI NTING SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

37

JASALO ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

38

MUHSIN KENYA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

39

JASTER ENTERPRISES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

40

EUNILINKS LOGISTICS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

43

KYLIFF ENTERPRISES COMPANY LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

44

KINYO GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

46

MORALD ENTERPRISES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

48

CHARMINE ENTERPRIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

49

GIKEI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

50

BRIDGENOL ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

53

HYTMAT INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

55

PANKIM VENTURES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

56

AFFALINKS SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

 

57

ENUB AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

58

DECOMM SUPREME LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

59

ONTIME AFRICA SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

60

SIFUNA WORLD RUBBER STAMPS & CO SEALS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

61

DELTA TECH I.T SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

62

SYPHA NETWORKS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

63

RIANOR AFRICA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

64

 

ALPHETEC GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

65

SALTA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

66

KYANTHE GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

67

YONDER AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

68

ZENITH EAST AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

69

CREATIVE EDGE SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

70

UNIQUE QUEEN COMPANY LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

71

ZAVIKI LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

72

SUPERMAN LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

73

SAVY ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

74

STELUNKA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

75

SONI ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

76

TIMERICK ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

77

SERENIC SYSTEMS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

78

ANGAZA NETWORKS KENYA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

79

XTINOTECH SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

81

CARLINS ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

82

MAGKEM ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

84

MEGETECH EAST AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

85

ZENITH EAST AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

86

BASELINK GROUP LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

87

CHIPSETO COMPUTERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

88

REXIAN GENERAL MERCHANTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

89

SINETECH ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONIC LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

90

RHEMIC ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

93

SHEIMOR VENTURES GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

94

TALENT OFFICE SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

96

KENODIST WEAVER ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

97

RINGACY ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

98

HARDTECH CERAMICS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

99

ROYTECH VENTURES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

100

MONZIL VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

101

PHILMOX VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

102

BUSHNELL TRADING

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

103

ALISTIC ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

104

EDEKOZE GENERAL SUPPLIERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

105

BROADIMK GENERAL MERCHANTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

106

NEW HORVONS GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

107

TAIKUM INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

108

WARUK ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

109

TANCATE SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

110

SEVENSEALS AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

113

MAIKA AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

114

FEEDBACK VENTURES KENYA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

115

WESA VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

116

MADUKHA OFFICESUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

117

SWEMA ENTERPRISES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

118

GOLOL INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

119

PANEM TRADERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

120

FREMAL SERVICES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

121

REGOLMA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

122

NEW HAVANS GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

123

NORMAN INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

124

SWAY INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

125

WESTGATE INTEGRITY LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

126

BEWANJA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

127

JOERAN ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

128

VIBRANT GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

130

ERNABELL AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

131

EMIMAST ENTERPRIESE

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

132

TINGLINK ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

133

HABARINI SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

134

TRACKIDA GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

135

ALMUS GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

136

DIAMOND MEDIA CO

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

137

WARUNJI ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

138

SKYHAR AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

139

GREEN SHAMROCK LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

140

LIFEVA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

141

HEPHZIBAH LOGISTICAL LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

143

KOSGKEM AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

144

EVACTON SYSTEMES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

145

GEOMART SUPPLIERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

146

BRIGHT EDGE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

147

CAROLLE HOLDINGS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

148

RISUMA LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

149

OMARTEC GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

150

TRASEMPIRE AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

151

GRALAN INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

152

TRANSROYAL INTERNATIONAL LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

153

MUKAY CLEANING & SANITATION

 

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

155

COMPLEX SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

157

FORTRESS EA. CO LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

158

GAMIX SALES & SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

159

JORIAM TECHNOLOGIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

160

JOSGETO INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

161

EMON ENTERPRISES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

162

CHIKOM SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

163

SIWI GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

164

SLEEPY & COMFORTY AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

165

EXCLUSIVE GIFTS ACCESSORIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

166

RONIN ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

169

MIMSHACK DAVREEN ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

170

REVIVAL TIME TREND

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

171

ASTIQUE VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

172

THREE SIXTY LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

173

INTERMASS STATIONERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

174

KENELIENGINEERING SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

176

SAAVA TECHNOLOGIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

177

SNOWWHITE DISTILLERS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

178

COJAN CONSULTANCY SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

179

DIVINESPEED BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

180

OFFICE MAX SUPLIIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

ITEM NO

 TWO (02) SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF ICT EQUIPMENT, HARDWARE,SOFTWARE, ACCESSORIES  & STRUCTURED CABLING(LAN,WAN,PABX,COMPUTES,COPIERS, ACCESS CONTROL, AC, PRINTERS ETC (OPEN)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

01

CIRCUIT BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD

QUALIFIED

02

INTERMASS TECHNOLOGIES EA LTD

QUALIFIED

07

BETHUM GENERAL MERCHANTS

QUALIFIED

13

COMPUTER REVOLUTIONS

QUALIFIED

16

FINCOM TECHNOLOGIES LTD

QUALIFIED

18

GAMA SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

19

MAYDELL BUSINESS SYSTEMS

QUALIFIED

20

INAMM ENTERPRISES

QUALIFIED

30

NETWORK 4

QUALIFIED

33

NEXT TECHNOLOGIES LTD

QUALIFIED

38

BPM SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

43

TIMELINE SOLUTIONS

QUALIFIED

50

ONTIME AFRICA SOLUTIONS

QUALIFIED

53

MUSTARD PROJECTOR & COMMUNICATION LTD

QUALIFIED

54

STYLUS SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES LTD

QUALIFIED

56

PREDICTIVE ANALYSTICAL RESOURCE LTD

QUALIFIED

57

FARADERE INVESTMENT

QUALIFIED

59

SECULY EAST AFRICA LTD

QUALIFIED

60

MFI DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

62

SPECICOM TECHNOLOGIES LTD

QUALIFIED

66

EUROCOM SYSTEM LTD

QUALIFIED

68

SHONTEL LTD

QUALIFIED

72

ZENITH EAST AFRICA

QUALIFIED

83

TAMBOUR TECH LTD

QUALIFIED

88

KENTEK SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

90

MONEYWEB SUPLLIES SERVICES LTD

QUALIFIED

92

INFORPARTS LTD

QUALIFIED

95

SOKENS INVESTMENTS

QUALIFIED

97

MUHSIN KENYA LTD

QUALIFIED

99

PEAK VISION SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

 

ITEM NO

 THREE (03) SUPPLY , REPAIR, CLEANING, FITTING & MAINTENANCE OF ASSORTED OFFICE FURNITURE  INCLUDING WINDOW BLINDS , CURTAINS & CARPETS ETC (OPEN)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

 

01

PENTAGON CLEANING SOLUTIONS

QUALIFIED

 

06

MIBM LTD

QUALIFIED

 

08

FAST CHOICE LIMITED

QUALIFIED

 

11

DIUIM ASSOCIATE LTD

QUALIFIED

 

12

ALLAN & ASSOCIATE LTD

QUALIFIED

 

13

HARDWOOD FURNITURE

QUALIFIED

 

15

OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

QUALIFIED

 

16

FURNITURE ELEGANCE

QUALIFIED

 

19

BURGET FURNITURE LTD

QUALIFIED

 

21

SOKEN INVESTMENTS

QUALIFIED

 

26

ACTSURE OFFICE SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

 

ITEM NO

FOUR (04) SUPPLY OF MOTOR VEHICLE TYRES, TUBES AND BATTERIES (OPEN)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

 

02

FARADERE INVESTMENTS LTD

QUALIFIED

 

03

THE SOROYA MOTOR CENTRE LTD

QUALIFIED

 

09

MARFAO GENERAL SUPPLIER LTD

QUALIFIED

 

11

FRANTECH MOTORS LTD

QUALIFIED

 

 

ITEM NO

FIVE (05) SUPPLY OF FUEL &  LUBRICANTS FOR MOTOR VEHICLES (OPEN)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

 

02

FARADERE INVESTMENTS LTD

QUALIFIED

 

03

AUTO XPRESS LIMITED

QUALIFIED

 

04

TOTAL KENYA LIMITED

QUALIFIED

 

CATEGORY 1

ITEM NO

  SIX (06) SUPPLY & MAINTENANCE OF FLOWERS, BOUQUETS AND DECORATIONS (SPECIAL GROUPS)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

01

CHIKOM SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

02

TIMEREACH ENTERPRISES INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

03

NEGCOS TRADERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

04

CHIPSETO COMPUTERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

05

JACE EVENT PLANNERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

06

JASALO ENTEPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

07

MUTECH SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 1

ITEM NO

SEVEN (07) SUPPLY OF GENERAL SUPPLIES (EG. MILK, SUGAR, SNACKS, DETERGENTS, BOTTLED WATER ETC (SPECIAL GROUPS)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

02

JESSY HOLDINGS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

04

LIFEVA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

05

KIMJO GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

07

MIMSHACK DAVREEN ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

08

CHIPSETO COMPUTERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

09

TANCATE SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

10

FLOKEEM ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

11

TINGLINK ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

12

KOBA WATERS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

13

FEEDBACK VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

14

GREEN SHAMROCK LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

15

WARUNJI ENTERPRIESE

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

16

BRIGHT EDGE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

17

HEPHZIBAH LOGISTICAL ENTERPRISES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

18

WESTGATE INTEGRITY LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

19

SWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

20

TOCHEM INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

21

CAROLLE HOLDINGS KENYA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

22

TRANS0ROYAL INTERNATIONAL LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

23

BUSHNELL TRADING

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

26

KENELI ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

27

GIWELLS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

28

STELUNKA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

29

DAILY TRADER COMPANY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

30

TIMERICH ENTERPRISES INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

31

TOPLINK SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

32

REXIAN GENERAL MERCHANTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

33

MATEGER LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

34

OSDAMAJA GENERAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

35

MAIKA AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

36

SANAG GENERAL SUPPLIES & CONSTRUCTION

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

37

GOLOL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

38

CHARMIE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

40

AGOSHE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

42

JOINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

43

JUNGLE PORSH AGENCY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

44

DIAPISH AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

45

SINOBLE EAST AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

46

AGROBE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

48

ZADOH ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

49

MILLIC INVESTMENT LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

50

BLOOMER SUPPLIERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

51

SALOJACA INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

53

HYTMAT INVESTMENT

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

54

SMATECH SUPPLIERS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

55

BET-MAC ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

56

KINANGOP MERCHANTS AGENCY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

57

UNIQUE QUEEN COMPANY LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

58

TREFOIL LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

59

WILLIEM ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

60

VIP COLOURFUL ESSENTIALS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

CATEGORY 1

ITEM NO

 EIGHT (08) SUPPLY OF NEWSPAPERS & PERIODICALS (SPECIAL GROUP)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

02

TANKATE SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

04

GREEN SHAMROCK LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

05

TIMERICH ENTERPRISES INVESTMENTS 

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

06

JASALO ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

07

SINOBLE EAST AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

08

SMATECH SUPPLIES LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

09

KOBA WATERS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

CATEGORY 2-SERVICES

ITEM NO

NINE (9) PROVISION OF CREATIVE DESIGN, PRINTING OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS (SPECIAL GROUP)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

01

TALENT OFFICE SUPPLIERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

02

SKETCHERS DESIGN LIMITED

 SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

04

MAGFRE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

06

ELS DESIGN

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

08

MARVINE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

09

MORALD JOY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

10

SAJAJUMUAL SIX STAR ELECTRICAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

11

SMATECH SUPPLIES LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

12

VIBRANT GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

13

RICASI CONSULTANCY LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

14

BRAND LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

16

ULTIMATE SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

17

MUHSIN KENYA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

18

BEST THING LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

19

ORIGINAL IMAGES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

21

TURTLE BRANDING LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

27

CARLIUS ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

28

KANAFRIC DIARIES MANUFACTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

29

ERNABEL AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

30

SWEMA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

31

LUCKY AFRICA FASHIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

33

TIMERICH ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

34

MUKAY CLEANING & DISFECTION SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

35

ROLAM LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

36

VENUS GLOBAL MERCHANTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

37

FAIR NABLE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

38

ZENITH EAST AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

39

LOWAMU COMPANY LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

40

HABARINI SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

41

RINGACY ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

42

SEASHORE COMMUNICATIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

43

SAVYS ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

44

JAYMISH PRINTING

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

45

CHATTER MEDIA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

46

KOSMAC ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

47

SANTECH PRINTER& STATIONERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

48

GREEN SHAMROCK LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

49

HARDTECH CERAMIC LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

50

MONZIL VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

51

RISULMA LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

52

JAMUSO INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

53

NELION CONCEPT

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

54

TEWANGA INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

56

HEART AND SOUL DESIGNS CO. LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

57

INTERMASS STATIONERS AND PRINTERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

58

NAIROBI SPORTS HOUSE LTD

 

QUALIFIED.(sports & trophies  gear only)

59

PALIC GENERAL MERCHANTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

60

ONTIME AFRICA SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

61

NYAMAKI POWER SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

62

FARADERE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

63

INFINITY HORIZONS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

64

SAPHIRE LOGISTICS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

65

VISION DYNAMICS AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

66

EPTON TECHNOLOGIES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

67

BRAILLE MEDIA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

68

CREATIVE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

69

MISMUT ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

70

TENDINGTON ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

71

COLOUR DROP DESIGN

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

72

CLASSIC BRANDS KENYA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

73

TAMBOUR TECH LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

74

HERMES LOGISTIC LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

75

DIVSTAR GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

76

YONDER AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

77

FEEBACK VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

78

KURAATS DESIGNS & DIGITAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

79

Copy of number  78

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

80

ROC ZIN ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

81

SKYMAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

83

CHIPSETO COMPUTERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

84

LEFT EYE STUDIOS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

85

MEDIA ONE LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

86

TRANS EMPIRE AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

88

CAROLE  HOLDING LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

89

COLUMBUS PRINTING INDUSTRIES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

90

LUNAS INVESTMENSTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

91

TWO WONDERS INTERNATIONAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

92

KYLIFF ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

94

ALIMUS GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

96

XTINOTECH SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

97

GAMA SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

98

TALASHA ENTERPRISES 

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

99

SQUALINKS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

100

PRO MATT EAST AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

101

FINE FAIR SOLUTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

102

JIP COLOURFUL ESSENTIALS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

103

JULIMINALI ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

104

DIFBAC LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

105

BANKIM VENTURES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

106

MEDIABOX ADVERTISING LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

107

BRIGHT POINT ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

108

TIMELINE SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

109

SALTA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

110

LIFE BRIDGE LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

111

BENKTA TECHNOLOGIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

112

CHROMA MEDIA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

113

WIN-GLOBAL LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

115

OMARTEC GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

116

BEJUS ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

117

LIFERA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

118

FREDSTAR ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

119

SIMPET KENYA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

120

STRAIGHT JACKET MEDIA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

121

SAMJO MOROB ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

122

ROYTAM VENTURES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

123

SONI ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

126

SYNTAX BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

127

FREMAL SERVICES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

128

WESA VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

129

NORMAN INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

130

STELUNKA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

131

TUANZDE LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

132

MEDIASCOPE LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

133

EDEKAZE GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

135

SYPHA NETWORKS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

136

SHEIMAR VENTURES GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

137

WILLINK INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

138

NEW HAYVANS GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

139

COMTECT BUSINESS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

140

BRAND GENIUS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

141

BALY GROUP LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

143

TRADELLA LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

144

LUCIDY DESIGNS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

145

CENTRE PRESS MEDIA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

146

DEKAS GROUP LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

147

YOSGETO INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

148

VALUE DIGITAL CO. LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

150

KELEGA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

151

KYANTHE GENERAL SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

152

GRALAN INVESTMENT

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

153

BRIGHT EDGE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

154

MICHIMEDIA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

155

ARTXPRESS SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

156

EMOMENTUM INTERACTIVE

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

158

BILTECH AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

159

BRIDGE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

160

YAYAX I.T FIRM  LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

161

TRABRAN ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

162

FOCUS NETWORK LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

165

CHARMTE ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

166

PLILMAX ZENTURE LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

167

AUTOQUIK ENTERPRISES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

169

AGIPAL KENYA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

170

JAMAJO INTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

172

MURADJOY ENTERPRSIS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

173

MEDIABOX ADVERTISING LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

174

COLOUR GROUP DESIGN

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

175

TRANS EMPIRE AFRICAN LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

176

BASELINK GROUP

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

177

BENKTA TECHNOLOGIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

179

PACIFIC STAR INVESTMENT LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

181

BENIK ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

182

WESTGATE INTERGNITY LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

183

SWAY INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

184

BLUES MERCURY INVESTMENT

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

185

DEKAMU ENTERPRISES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

186

LUL ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

187

REXIAM GENERAL MERCHANT

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

188

BEST ZEDGE SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

190

GULED SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

191

J.B WHITE

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

192

COJAN CONSULTANCY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

193

SAAVA TECHNOLOGIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

CATEGORY 2

ITEM NO

  TEN (10) PROVISION OF ASSET TAGGING/ CODING/VALUATION SERVICES   (SPECIAL GROUP)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

1

BAHJ GROUP LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

2

SAFETY AND CONTROL AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

3

TEKNOMAK INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

4

NOMAN INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

5

TIMERICH ENTERPRISES INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

6

PHILMAX VENTURES LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

7

CHIPSETO COMPUTERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

8

XITINOTEC SOLUTION

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

11

SHEIMAR VENTURES GENERAL SUPPLY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

12

LIAISON VALUE LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

13

DANJI SOLUTIONS LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

14

STRINGS ENTERPRISE

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

15

LUDICY DESIGN & SERVICE

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

16

DELTA TECH I.T SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

17

MUHSIN KENYA LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

18

MUSAJA TOURS TRAVEL LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

19

LIFE BRIDGE KENYA LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

20

V.I.P COLOURFUL ESSENTIAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

21

TALASH ENTERPRISE LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

22

ULTIMATE SOLUTIONS AGENCIES LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

           

 

 

 

 

ITEM NO

ELEVEN (11) PROVISION OF AIR TICKETING (IATA REGISTERED FIRMS ONLY)  

 

BIDDER NO.

NAME

CONTACTS

MARKS SCORED

REMARKS

 

03

DENESTY TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

04

PAGO AIRWAYS TRAVEL SERVICES

QUALIFIED

 

05

TIMELESS TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

07

UNIGLOBE NORTHLINE TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

08

LIBKEN AGENCIES COMPANY LTD

QUALIFIED

 

09

GLOBSTAR TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

11

PREMIER TRAVEL LTD

QUALIFIED

 

13

TWIGA CAR HIRE & TOURS

QUALIFIED

 

14

WEST TRAVEL & TOURS

QUALIFIED

 

15

ATTIC TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

16

ROSMA TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

18

TOWBA CARGO & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

20

RAYDOLL TOURS & TRAVEL LTD

QUALIFIED

 

22

LONGROCK TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

24

GLOBUS TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

25

TRAVEL MANIA LTD

QUALIFIED

 

27

DYNASTY TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

28

VILLAGIO TOURS & TRAVEL

QUALIFIED

 

29

BRIGHTWAYS TRAVEL & TOURS

QUALIFIED

 

30

SILVERBIRD TRAVEL LTD

QUALIFIED

 

32

BUSHTREK SAFARIS

QUALIFIED

 

36

SPLASH WORLD LTD

QUALIFEID

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 2

ITEM NO

 THIRTEEN (13) CAR HIRE & TAXI SERVICES ON A FRAMEWORK CONTRACT (SPECIAL GROUP)

 

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

1.

TRABRAN ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

2.

BAHJ GROUP LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

4.

ROLAM LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

5

GREEN SHAMROCK LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

8.

BURNER CAB AND CAR HIRE SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

9.

BEYOND AFRICA CONSULTANT LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

10.

LIFE BRIDGE (K) LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

11.

ATLANTA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

12.

NGINABER ENERGY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

13.

SPERO AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM NO

 FOURTEEN(14) PROVISION OF EVENT  ORGANISATION SERVICES AND HIRE OF ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES

(SPECIAL GROUP)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

  1.  

COCOA BY DESIGN

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

VIBRANT GENERAL SUPPLIERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

FEEDBACK VENTURES(K)LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

CHIPSETO COMPUTERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

CHIKON EVENT ENTERPRISE

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

ALLTYME EVENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

HARDTECH CERAMICS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

GREEN SHAMROCK LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

MEDIA SCAPE LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 10.  

EPACE HOLDINGS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 11.  

CHOP CHOP AGENCY

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 12.  

SUMS DECORATORS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 13.  

PHILMAX VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 14.  

PROFESSIONAL MARKETING SERVICES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 15.  

TIMERICH ENTERPRISES INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 16.  

DIVINE ASSINTER LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 17.  

GIDDY SLIDE LOGISTICS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 18.  

BOLD MEDIA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 19.  

CITRINE AGENCIES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 20.  

ATTONTA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 21.  

SALOJACA INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 22.  

MIKE &TIDE INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 23.  

LIGHT MADAM KENYA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 24.  

SHADE SYSTEM EA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 25.  

LIFE BRIDGE (K) LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 26.  

REXIAN GENERAL MERCHANTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 27.  

LAFAME PRODUCTIONS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 28.  

RAISA EAST AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 29.  

MILLIC INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

34

COJAN CONSULTANCY & SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

CATEGORY 2

 

 

ITEM NO

 FIFTEEN (15) PROVISION OF SIGNAGE AND OUTDOOR ADVERTISING SERVICES (BILLBOARDS & RELATED SERVICES 

BIDDER NO.

NAME

 

REMARKS

1

BRAND TRACK LIMITED

QUALIFIED

2

MEDIA BRIDGE LIMITED

QUALIFIED

3

MAGNATE VENTURES LTD

QUALIFIED

4

FARADERE INVESTMENTS LTD

QUALIFIED

13

FIRM BRIDGE LIMITED

QUALIFIED

14

MOTION PICTURES

QUALIFIED

16

SAMJO MAROB ENTERPRISES

QUALIFIED

CATEGORY 1

ITEM NO

SIXTEEN (16) PROVISION OF DEVELOPMENT, HOSTING & MAINTENANCE OF WEBSITE/PROFESSIONAL ICT SUPPORT SERVICES

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

2

GAMA SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

5

KENYA WEB.COM LIMITED

QUALIFIED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM NO

EIGHTEEN (18) PROVISION OF PREMIUM RATE MOBILE SERVICES

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

01

MTECH LIMITED

QUALIFIED

02

ONFON MEDIA LTD

QUALIFIED

CATEGORY 2

ITEM NO

NINETEEN (19) PROVISION OF PHOTOGRAPHY/ VIDEO GRAPHIC, PA SYSTEM AND RELATED SERVICES

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

3

GENERAL MANAGER UNICORE PROJECTORS LTD

QUALIFIED

4

MKUBWA PRODUCTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

13

SYLUS SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES

QUALIFIED

CATEGORY 2

ITEM NO

TWENTY (20) PROVISION OFFICE CLEANING, FUMIGATION & SANITARY DISPOSAL SERVICES

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

1

PINPOINT HYGIENE SERVICES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

2

SLEEPY AND COMFORTY AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

3

NEWPARK CLEANING SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

4

WAYWINGS E. AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

5

RINGLINE SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

6

LIFEVA ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

7

CHIPSETO COMPUTERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

8

EMPIRELINK ENTERPRISES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

9

REXIAN GENERAL MERCHANTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

10

HAWAFAM CLEANING SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

11

JEPCO SERVICES AND RENOVATIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

12

WARUNJI ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

13

UNIVERSAL SERVICES E.A

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

14

KALANDINI HOLDINGS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

15

GREENWHICH TERRACE LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

16

HARDTECH CERAMICS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

17

TIMERICH ENTERPRISES INV.

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

18

PURNABLE GENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

19

HEDGE LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

20

FOURSMART AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

21

ERICA GENERAL SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

22

GALANA CLEANING AND SANITATION CO.LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

24

TALENT OFFICE SUPPLIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

25

JUMISA INVESTMENT

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

26

MIKE AND TIDE INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

27

MILLIC INVESTMENT LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

28

TOP IMAGE CLEANING SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

29

LIFE BRIDGE(K) LIMITED

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

32

FOSSIL GROUP LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

33

FAST CLEAN KENYA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 3

 

 

ITEM NO

TWENTY ONE (21) PROVISION OF OFFICE REPAIRS, CONSTRUCTIONS, PARTITIONING & RENOVATIONS SERVICES  

BIDDER NO.

NAME

VALID AGPO CERTIFICATE 

REMARKS

  1.  

KABORE COMPANY LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

SLEEPY AND COMFORTY AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

ATTICON LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

SIMETECHE ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

ENDS INTERNATIONAL CO. LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

NEO- EDGE LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

TRANS -TECH ITERNATIONAL CO. LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

RELANKO LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1.  

TIMERICH ENTERPRISES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 10.  

BASELINK GRP LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 11.  

REXIAN GENERAL MERCHANTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 12.  

KEN-TRUCKS CONTRACTORS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 13.  

VIBRANT GENERAL SUPPLIERS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 14.  

NOEK GENERAL AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 15.  

CREATIVE EDGE SOLUTIONS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 16.  

SAJAJUMUAL SIX STAR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 17.  

JUMISA INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 18.  

MILLIC INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 19.  

MUKHTAR INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 20.  

BAINRIDGE HOLDINGS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 21.  

SCRIBE &SCROLL LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 22.  

MIKE & TIDE INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 23.  

LIFE BRIDGE (K) LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 24.  

DAYLAND INVESTMENTS LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 25.  

KIFRI COMMERCIAL AGENCIES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 26.  

WESA VENTURES LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 27.  

NORMAN INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 28.  

NEW HAVANKS GENERAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 29.  

BROAD LINK GENERAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 30.  

DIVINE ASSINTER LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 31.  

ALISTIC ENT. LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 32.  

RAISA EAST AFRICA

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 33.  

JARPCOM INVESTMENTS

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 34.  

NYAKMAKI POWER SERVICES

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 35.  

KAMJO-AFRICA LTD

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

  1. 36.  

MODEL ENGINEERING GENERAL

SUBMITED

QUALIFIED

 

 

ITEM NO

TWENTY TWO(22) PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIR & MAINTENANCE SERVICES  

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

 

 

 

2

APEX MOTOR MART LTD

QUALIFIED

4

PEWIN MOTORS LTD

QUALIFIED

5

FRATECH MOTORS LTD

QUALIFIED

7

UNITY AUTO GARAGE (NRB) LTD

QUALIFIED

8

STANTECH MOTORS LTD

QUALIFIED

10

CLAUSE MOTORS

QUALIFIED

11

AUTOFINE LTD

QUALIFIED

 

 

 

 

ITEM NO

 

 

 

TWENTY THREE (23) PROVISION OF LEGAL& CONSULTANCY SERVICES

 

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

 

1

OMULELE & TOLLO ADVOCATESS

QUALIFIED

 

3

CM ADVOCATES

QUALIFIED

 

4

WARUHIU KOWADE & NG’ANGA ADVOCATE

QUALIFIED

 

6

KIHARA & WYNE ADVOCATES

QUALIFIED

 

7

SAENDE & OCHOLA ADVOCATES

QUALIFIED

 

8

B.O AKANG’O ADVOCATES

QUALIFIED

 

9

MWAURA AND WACHIRA ADVOCATES

QUALIFIED

 

10

ASHITIVA & COMPANY ADVOCATES

QUALIFIED

 

11

N.M KAMWENDA & CO. ADVOCATES

QUALIFIED

 

12

KERANDI MANNDUKU & CO.

QUALIFIED

 

14

MUMA & KANJAMA

QUALIFIED

 

15

CHEGEKIBATH & CO. AD. LLP

QUALIFIED

 

16

MUNYAU, MUTHAMA & KASHINDI

QUALIFIED

 

18

MURIUKI NGUNJIRI ADV

QUALIFIED

 

19

HUMPHREY AND CO. LLP

QUALIFIED

 

20

GITONGA MUREITHI CO.

QUALIFIED

 

22

KIPKENA & CO. ADV.

QUALIFIED

 

25

MAGDALENE NYOKABI

QUALIFIED

 

26

ISSA & CO. ADVOCATES

QUALIFIED

 

27

RACHIER AMOLLO ADV.

QUALIFIED

 

28

AMG MUHORO & GITONGA

QUALIFIED

 

29

MANYUNGE WANYAMA ASSOCIATES

QUALIFIED

 

30

KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO.

QUALIFIED

 

31

APOLLO MUSINDE & NGONZE

QUALIFIED

 

32

KITHINJI MARETE & CO.

QUALIFIED

 

33

FARRAH MUNOKI & CO.

QUALIFIED

 

34

KIMETO & ASSOT

DISQUALIFIED

 

37

ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO

QUALIFIED

 

38

GIKERA & KADGANA

QUALIFIED

 

39

KOUNAN & CO. ADV

QUALIFIED

 

41

SINGOIEL MURKOMEN & SIGEI ADV

QUALIFIED

 

42

CHEMONAI & CO. ADV

QUALIFIED

 

43

ALBERT KANUNDE & CO.

QUALIFIED

 

CATEGORY 3

 

ITEM NO

TWENTY FOUR (24) PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES  

 

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

 

6

SPA INFOSUR

QUALIFIED

 

7

INFOTRAK RESEARCH AND CONSULTING

QUALIFIED

 

8

QUADZ CONSULTING LTD

QUALIFIED

 

9

COSEKE (K) LTD

QUALIFIED

 

10

KPMG ADVISORY SEMIC LTD

QUALIFIED

 

12

PKF CONSULTING LIMITED

QUALIFIED

 

13

PARS- PAN-AFRICAN RESEARCH SRER LTD

QUALIFIED

 

15

INSPIRATION MANAGEMENT CONSULT

QUALIFIED

 

16

SILWOOD CONSULTANTS

QUALIFIED

 

17

CPS RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL

QUALIFIED

 

20

DGMB TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

 

23

STRATEGIC PLAMERS OF KENYA

QUALIFIED

 

25

LEAN SYSTEMS CONSULTANTS LTD

QUALIFIED

 

31

ARCHERS CONSULT

QUALIFIED

 

33

STRATEGIC SYNERGY CONSULTANT LTD

QUALIFIED

 

36

INTERNATIONAL REINSANCE CENTRE

QUALIFIED

 

39

SUNESIS CONSULTING LIMITED

QUALIFIED

       

 

 

ITEM NO

TWENTY FIVE(25) PUBLIC RELATIONS, ADVERTISINGAGENCIES, MEDIA MANGEMENT AND EDITORIAL SERVICES  

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

  1. 1.     

ON CUE DIGITAL LTD

QUALIFIED

  1. 2.     

J WALTER THOMPSOM KENYA

QUALIFIED

  1. 3.     

MEDIA BRIDGE LTD

QUALIFIED

  1. 4.     

MEDIA COMPLETE (EA) LTD

QUALIFIED

  1. 5.     

OGILVY PR LTD

QUALIFIED

  1. 6.     

GRAYLING KENYA

QUALIFIED

  1. 7.     

PROFESSION SERVICES LTD

QUALIFIED

CATEGORY 2

ITEM NO

 TWENTY SIX (26) PROVISION OF CREATIVE  DESIGN ANIMATION & ILLUSTRATION SERVICES

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

01

MKUBWA PRODUCTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

ITEM NO

 TWENTY SEVEN (27) PROVISION OF MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES (MAINSTREAM & DIGITAL)

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

01

IBRAND LIMITED

QUALIFIED

02

GLOBE TRACK INTERNATIONAL LTD

QUALIFIED

03

IPSOS LIMITED

QUALIFIED

 

 

 

ITEM NO

 TWENTY EIGHT (28) PROVISION OF SIGN LANGUAGE AND INTERPRETATION LANGUAGE

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

01

NIDE SERVICES LTD

QUALIFIED

02

JEWELPET LIMITED

QUALIFIED

03

JARPCOM INVESTMENT COMPANY

QUALIFIED

04

BRAILE MEDIA

QUALIFIED

05

ASURENA ENTERPRISES

QUALIFIED

ITEM NO

 TWENTY NINE(29) PROVISION OF TRANSLATION & BRAILLE SERVICES

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

02

NIDE SERVICES

QUALIFIED

03

REHAB SOLUTIONS LTD

QUALIFIED

ITEM NO

 THIRTY  (30) PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED SERVICES : ACADEMIC/SHORT STOIRES/ILLUSTRATORS /RAPPORTUERS/PRROF READING ETC 

BIDDER NO.

NAME

REMARKS

01

THINK TANK MANAGEMENT LTD

QUALIFIED

6.0

APPROVAL

This list has been approved for circulation and notification to the bidders

Location Map